Map Coverage

Coverage Rates (%) Statistics

Municipal Districts Areas
Coverage Rate (%)

All Turkey Village Areas and Points
Coverage Rate(%)

 All Turkey Neighborhood Areas (Urban and Rural)
Coverage Rate (%)

Municipalities with
Navigation Data(%)

 The Rate of Coverage of the
Whole Population of Turkey as Navigation (%)

Door Number
(%)

Statistics

2020.03 DATA

Detailed Statistics:2019.03(**)2019.07(**)2019.10(**)2020.03(**)
Provincial Centers81 /8181 /8181 /8181 /81
District Centers-With Navigation/Total973/973973/973973/973973/973
Navigation Data100%100%100%100%
Towns-With Navigation/Total305/384355/386356/386357/386
Total Population1.217.7371.222.1101.222.1101.208.794
Basic Data20,58%9,50%9,32%8,96%
Navigation Data79,42%90,50%90,68%91,04%
Villages-With Navigation/Total22.911/37.67522.911/37.68322.916/37.68822.968/37.692
Villages Population17.027.60517.023.23217.023.96317.023.963
Villages Basic Data31,57%31,03%30,87%29,97%
Villages Navigation Data37,59%38,34%38,57%40,18%
Village Main Arteries30,84%30,63%30,56%29,85%
Percentage of Total Population94,77%94,92%94,95%95,33%
Basic Data6,95%6,67%6,64%6,17%
Navigation Data87,82%88,25%88,31%89,16%
Total Road Length (km)887.804893.517897.782908.589
Basic Data (km)374.760376.364378.084384.556
Navigation Data513.044517.153519.698524.033
Restricted Roads for Vehicles25.40625.99426.41127.555
Road Built for Pedestrian6.8457.1947.5178.358
Restricted Roads for Trucks30.90331.75132.33333.912
POI(ICN)3.068.2163.182.6133.249.3623.413.297
Fuel Station24.65624.88425.01125.190
Shopping Center Point541.129550.283557.740596.878
Financial Point64.78475.33481.02878.871
Hotel & Hostel19.68220.06320.14120.784
Eating/Drinking Places247.786252.613257.096267.993
Entertain places16.10316.28116.55017.710
Chemist25.95526.33626.43126.669
Commercial Points555.609567.825577.239593.184
Additional Features
Postal Codes100%100%100%100%
Door Number Ratio74,95%74,97%74,98%74,99%
Number of Doors11.790.37411.859.90211.943.94812.759.717

[1] While calculating the District Center Population, the Rural Neighborhood populations were subtracted from the District center population.

2019.10 - 2020.03 Renewal

→ Highway updates were made in 81 provinces.

→ Main artery studies were carried out in Istanbul, Ankara and Izmir. → 53 District Centers Updated: Antalya ( Döşemealtı, Kepez, Konyaaltı, Muratpaşa) Bursa ( Gürsu, Kestel, Mudanya, Nilüfer, Osmangazi, Yıldırım ) Hatay ( Arsuz, Dörtyol, Erzin, Payas, İskenderun ) Kayseri ( Akkışla, Bünyan, Develi, Felahiye, Hacılar, Kocasinan, Melikgazi, Pınarbaşı, Sarıoğlan, Sariz, Talas, Tomarza, Yahyalı, Yeşilhisar, Özvatan, İncesu ) Kilis ( Elbeyli, Merkez, Musabeyli, Polateli ) Malatya ( Akçadağ, Battalgazi, Darende, Doğanşehir, Hekimhan, Kuluncak, Yazihan, Yesilyurt ) Mardin ( Midyat, Savur, Yesilli, Omerli ) Van ( Tusba, Ipekyolu ) Istanbul ( Bagcilar, Basaksehir, Esenyurt, Silivri )
→ In this work, 10.88 of the population had a Navigation Study.

→ The graphics of 62 villages and 626 neighborhoods have been changed, and 4 new neighborhoods have been added. → 815,769 door numbers have been added.

Detailed Information

Detailed Information Başarsoft maps are available in 4-month periods and the first digital map of the year is produced in March.

Within the scope of the map, the second map of the year is presented in July. Our latest map is on sale in October. Başarsoft Maps; It has been used in many cities, local and private companies for more than 10 years. Başarsoft has been investing in the production of navigation maps throughout Turkey since 2005.

Our maps are prepared using recent satellite photos and plans provided by municipalities. To collect data from the field; MapInfo applications developed by our team are used. Our data is updated periodically. Our teams are constantly collecting data across the country to keep our navigation maps up to date.

Follow Us on Social Media